crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans008011.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans008010.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans008009.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans008008.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans008007.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans008006.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans008005.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans008004.jpg
Am. Can. Ch. Crestline's
Calendar Girl
a.k.a.
"Callie"
Callie is the "showgirl" of the century. She loved the show ring !! She started her show career in Montana the day she was six months old, breeder/owner handled to her first point as well as BOW & BOS to her famous father Ch. Marienburg's Repo Man. Callie went 1st and 3rd in huge classes at the Host Club and the DPCA; National in San Diego at 10 months old, handled beautifully by Wendy Bettis. Callie was narrowly beat out for Best Puppy. She was breeder/owner handled to her championship with the exception of her Major wins. Shane Hooper handled her to a 5 point Major on the Montana circuit in 2002. Linda Hoff expertly presented her at the Reno DPC Specialty to a 5 point Major and BOS over Specials on July 30, 2003 The following day she also went BOS over Specials. Callie is now retired from the show ring and loves being a "mom."
Callie and her brother, Trapper, celebrating
their 9th Birthday, December 4th, 2008.
Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans008001.jpg