crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans012010.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans012009.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans012008.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans012007.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans012006.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans012005.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans012004.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans012003.jpg
Crestline's Red Montana Rose
a.k.a.
"Rosie"
Born: October 16, 2005
Click Here for Pedigree
Rosie bred by Crestline Dobermans is a chip off the old block. her mom, Can. Ch. Crestline Cat's Meow Marienburg aka "Cattie." She is very sweet tempered and smart. Also a wonderful mother ! She is a mixture of old Marienburg lines i.e. Dutch import Dexter V Frankenhorst and more recently BIS.BISS Ch. Marienburg's Repo Man on her dam's side. On her sire's side our Am. Ch. Skylocke's Gent Xtraordinaire V Crestline aka "Dino," goes back to Bruda Teller of Tales who's sire was "Dexter." So . . a nice combination with "Cattie."
crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans012001.jpg