crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans015016.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans015015.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans015014.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans015013.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans015012.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans015011.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans015010.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans015009.jpg
Ch. Crestline's Scarlet O'Hara
a.k.a.
"Scarlet"
Born: October 4, 2008
Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans015008.jpg
Health Testing
July 27, 2016
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Clear
07/27/16 Cardio (ultrasound) Normal
Scarlet had her very first match at 6 mo. of age and received an award for BEST PUPPY in match - she looked like she owned the place !!
Scarlet Wins Again
Scarlet went Winners Bitch for 1 point at Inland Empire Kennel Club on July 15, 2012 under distinguished Judge Jean Fournier. Scarlet was handled by our friend Kathy Rambo.

Scarlet will be looking for a major to finish her championship.
 Scarlet was in the Ribbons every day at the Electric City and 5-Valley K-C dog shows
June 22nd through 26th, 2012.
 
On Sunday, June 24th, Scarlet went WINNERS BITCH and BEST OF WINNERS for a 3 point Major under honorable judge Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio. Handled by her friend, Gary Steele.
Scarlet went WB, BOW and BOB three days in a row at the Helena Mt. Kennel Club shows September
23-24 & 25th, 2010. Scarlet now has 8 points. Scarlet will be home maturing and looking for Majors in Spring 2011.
This was a most exciting litter, especially since it was vWD clear. Scarlet was my pick of the litter female from the beginning with her outgoing temperament like her mother, but still a touch of gentle from her dad, along with her balanced structure. Scarlet is an exciting addition to my kennel and will be shown sparingly in 2009 waiting to mature.
She is a star already !!

WINNERS BITCH for 2 points again from the puppy class over adults under respected Judge Patricia Trotter at the Helena Montana Kennel Club. Scarlet was handled by our friend Darlene Jevning assisted by Kathy Rambo
Crestline's Scarlet O'Hara finished her championship on June 20, 2013 handled to perfection by Andy Linton at Yellowstone Kennel Club in Bilings.
Ch. Crestline's Scarlet O'Hara was awarded Select Bitch in Best of Breed over 5 champions for a 3 point Major win towards her Grand Champion title, handled to perfection by Cathy Ceely.
Am. Ch. Crestline's Scarlet O'Hara, a.k.a. Scarlet, was awarded Best of Breed at Inland Empire Kennel Club on Saturday, July 13, 2013 under honorable Judge Col. Joe B Purkhiser.
She was also awarded Best of Breed on Sunday, July 14, 2013 under judge Karen S McFarland.
Scarlet was handled to both wins by our friend Lydia Hovanski