crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans018011.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans018010.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans018009.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans018008.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans018007.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans018006.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans018005.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans018004.jpg
Am. Can. Ch. Crestline's Montana Trapper
a.k.a.
"Trapper"
Sire: Repo Man
Dam: Tracy
Born: December 4, 1999
Health Testing
June 2008
Cardio: Normal
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Carrier
Callie and her brother, Trapper, celebrating
their 9th Birthday, December 4th, 2008.
Trapper made his career debut the same day as his littermate "Callie", the day he turned 6 months old. In spite of his handsome build he was out classed by his sister!! He went Reserve Winners Dog that June day in Montana. He was breeder/ owner handled for the minor points. Trapper was 2nd and 4th in huge classes at the 2000 National in San Diego handled with perfection by Jimmy Bettis and shown to all his Majors by Linda Hoff who gave him the undivided love and attention he demanded!!! Trapper is very soft tempered but thinks he is definitely "King of the House" in spite of having to share it with the younger boys. He is a powerhouse who impresses everyone who visits with his sweetness and his demands for center of attention as he flings himself up on the sofa. Trapper is a proven producer of champion quality get. He has several AKC pointed off springs who are competing for their championship.
Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans018001.jpg