crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans019010.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans019009.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans019008.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans019007.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans019006.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans019005.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans019004.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans019003.jpg
Am. Ch. Skylocke's Gent Xtraordinaire v Crestline
a.k.a.
"Dino"
Sire: Chase
Dam: Kailyn
Born: May 2, 2003
Health Testing
June 2008
Cardio: Normal
Cerf: Normal
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Clear
"Dino" finished his championship five days past his second birthday. In four weekends he was never out of the ribbons. He went Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best Opposite Sex over Specials for a 4 point Major at the Las Vegas Specialty under Bill Garnett. Winners Dog for three points at Silver State KC the following day under Jon Cole. Next weekend out he went Winners Dog three out of four days in Lewiston, ID for another 5 points. The Washington circuit gave us another 2 points and on to Utah for another 3 point Major under R. Munoz. "Dino" was expertly handled and cared for by Shane Hooper. "Dino" has a lot of bone and substance even though he has a lot of filling out to do. He has sired several litters of beautiful puppies. He excels in giving his puppies a lot of bone and gorgeous heads, along with his outstanding temperament.

     "Dino" goes back to Ch. Bruda Teller of Tales, a Dexter son and we are excited about the future of "Dino" and Crestline-Marienburg offsprings.

     "Dino" went Best of Opposite Sex over Specials Sept.24, 2006
in Bozeman, MT. Handled expertly by Kathy Rambo.
Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans019001.jpg