crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans020010.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans020009.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans020008.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans020007.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans020006.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans020005.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans020004.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans020003.jpg
Crestline's UKC Ch. Killian's Red v Topshelf
a.k.a.
"Killian"
The dream puppy!
Sire: Trapper
Dam: Tana
Born: July 15, 2003
Health Testing
April 2013
Cardio: Normal
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Clear
04/24/2013 Cardio (ultrasound) normal
 Gorgeous, great temperament and smart. What was even better was the fact that he was vWd clear, a great bonus to our breeding program. WE had great plans for him. Unfortunately due to an injury while with a handler, he will not be able to continue his AKC show career. We are extremely disappointed but he is still a very important asset to our breeding program as he tests not only clear vWD but also Cardio clear (ultrasound) and thyroid normal at the age of almost 10 years old. Killian has a UKC and CD title.

Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans020001.jpg