crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans021014.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans021013.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans021012.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans021011.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans021010.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans021009.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans021008.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans021007.jpg
Can. Ch. Crestline's Max-O-Million
a.k.a.
"Max"
AKC pointed
Sire: Dino
Dam: Emma
Born: April 14, 2006
Health Testing
September 13, 2016
Cardio: Normal
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Carrier
09/13/2016 Cardio (ultrasound) normal
 6 months old October 14, 2006.
He was at his first show that very day. Won his class the first day and went Reserve Winners dog the 2nd day over adult dogs, under respected breeder/judge Judy Doniere.
Handled by Kathy Rambo.
Max will be at home maturing and shown very sparingly in 2007.
Max went Winners Dog and Best of Winners three days at the Lewiston, ID shows on April 23 - 24 and 25, 2010. He was nicely presented by our friend Darlene Jevning. Max now has 10 points so he will be looking for Majors.
September 18, 2009 Max goes RESERVE WINNERS DOG at Gallatin Dog Club, MT. Max is also awarded WINNERS DOG, BEST OF WINNERS and BEST OPPOSITE SEX for 2 points at Helena, MT Kennel Club on September 19th, 2009 under honorable judge Patricia Trotter. Handled by Kathy Rambo. (photo coming soon)
Crestline's Max-O-Million went WINNERS DOG and BEST OPPOSITE SEX for 1 point on July 12, 2009 at the Inland Empire Kennel Club.

 July 11th Max went RESERVE WINNERS DOG.
Both days handled to perfection by our friend Kathy Rambo.
Max won the Open Class on Saturday, April 12, 2008. Sunday, April 13 also went WINNERS DOG for 1 point under Judge Arley D. Hussin. Max was handled by our friend Carla Giroux.
Crestline's Max-O-Million went WINNERS DOG for 2 points, BEST OF WINNERS, BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX at Coeur d' Alene Dog Fanciers on May 26, 2009 and RESERVE WINNERS at Spokane Kennel Club on May 25th. Max was expertly handled by our friend Kathy Rambo.
Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans021001.jpg