crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans022011.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans022010.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans022009.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans022008.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans022007.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans022006.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans022005.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans022004.jpg
Crestline's Red Hummer
a.k.a.
"Hummer"
AKC pointed
Sire: Trapper
Dam: Halley
Born: November 25, 2006
Health Testing
January 2011
Cardio: Normal
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Clear
3/11/2011 Cardio (ultrasound) normal

 Hummer Wins WD and BOS 2 days at Helena Mt. Kennel Club shows September 23 and 24, 2010. Hummer will be back out in the spring.
Hummer Wins
 May 2006, Spokane, WA, Hummer was Reserve Winners Dog over Open Dogs. He was 6 months old to the day. Shown by Breeder/Owner in the class and by Kathy Rambo for the win.

   October 2006, Boise ID, Hummer was Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Breed over Open Dogs, from the 9-12 class. He was shown by Carla Giroux.

   Hummer is another magnificent specimen sired by our Trapper. His dam Halley whose pedigree goes back to Am. Arg. Ch Nello's Lex Luthor twice within five generations made this a great combination with Trapper.

   Personality plus, bone and body structure to die for. Hummer is vWD clear. All his health testing will be done by the age of two years old.
Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans022001.jpg