crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans023009.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans023008.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans023007.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans023006.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans023005.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans023004.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans023003.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans023002.jpg
Crestline's Top Gun
of Big Sky
a.k.a.
"Gunner"
Sire: Roger
Dam: Callie
Born: October 13, 2006
Gunner is a combination of old and new Marienburg lines. His Dam Am. Can. Ch. Crestline's Calendar Girl aka "Callie" is a BIS.BISS Ch. Marienburg's Repo Man daughter and is also a Bruda Teller of Tales granddaughter. His sire Am. Ch. Sherluck's Rock-et Man aka "Roger" is a frozen sperm baby with a 25 year old background of Sherluck's breeding with Marienburg "old" lines in the background. We plan to campaign Gunner as soon as he gets some maturity. Gunner is co-owned and lives with Becky Tannehill of Hamilton, MT.
Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans023001.jpg