crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans024014.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans024013.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans024012.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans024011.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans024010.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans024009.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans024008.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans024007.jpg

Am. Ch. Crestline's Idol Imposter
a.k.a.
"Zeus"
Sire: Idol
Dam: Secret Imposter
Born: May 30, 2010
Crestline's Idol Imposter a.k.a. Zeus came to Crestline Dobermans at the age of 2 years old. Recognizing his quality and having a background in Marienburg bloodlines Zeus fits right in and will be a great addition to the Crestline breeding program. He has a lot of bone, body and is well balanced. Also a total sweetheart.

Zeus was shown for the first time at the September 2012 shows in Helena, MT and won all 4 days. We will continue to show him to his Championship and look forward to him siring his first litter at Crestline Dobermans.
crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans024006.jpg
Crestline's Idol Imposter with his friend and handler Elaine Hopper
Zeus now has 4 points toward his Championship
Crestline's Idol Imposter, a.k.a Zeus, was awarded Winners Dog and Best of Opposite Sex for 1 point at Inland Empire Kennel Club on Saturday, July 13, 2013 under honorable Judge Col. Joe B Purkhiser.
Zeus was also awarded Reserve Winners Dog on July 14, 2013 under Judge Karen S McFarland.
Zeus was handled to both wins by our friend Lydia Hovanski and now has 5 points toward his Championship.
CRESTLINE'S IDOL IMPOSTETR, a.k.a Zeus, went WINNERS DOG and BEST OF WINNERS on June 20, 2014 for a 3 point MAJOR under respectable Judge Joanne Dutton handled to perfection by Lisa Burroff. Zeus went WINNERS DOG for 2 points on June 21, 2014 under honorable judge Wayne Morris Thompson at Five Valley Kennel Club

Zeus is now looking for his last Major!
CRESTLINE'S IDOL IMPOSTETR, a.k.a Zeus, wins RESERVE WINNERS DOG on September 18, 2014 under honorable judge Anne Katona.
On September 19, 2014 Zeus was awarded WINNERS DOG for 1 point and BEST OF WINNERS under judge Marion Ward.
September 20, 2014 Zeus was awarded WINNERS DOG for 1 point and BEST OPPOSITE SEX to Best of Breed over SPECIALS under honorable judge Jon Cole.
Handled by our friend Lydia Hovanski.
Click Here for Pedigree
Health Testing
November 2015
Cardio: Normal
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Affected
11/20/15 Cardio (ultrasound) normal
We salute another Champion
Am. Champion Crestline's Idol Imposter aka "Zeus"
Zeus was awarded his Championship title after being selected Winners Dog for 3 points by honorable Judge Walter Sommerfelt at the 5-Valley Kennel Club show on June 27, 2016. Zeus was handled by his friend Lydia Hovanski and is owned by Cresline, Monica Grainger-Blue.