crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans026012.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans026011.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans026010.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans026009.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans026008.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans026007.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans026006.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans026005.jpg
Crestline's Crescendo of Big Sky
a.k.a.
"Chris"
Sire: Dino
Dam: Gracie
Born: October 4, 2008
vWD: Clear
Other health testing to come.

This was a most exciting litter especially since it was vWD clear. Chris excelled from the beginning with a beautiful head like his father, and spirit like his mother. Plenty of bone along with that made him a very desirable puppy. I decided to keep him around for awhile to see how he matured. Well he did not disappoint me. Chris is now a gorgeous young boy with everything you would ever want in a future stud dog. HE will be shown sparingly in 2009 waiting to mature. Keep your eye on him !!!
* * * * Chris went Reserve Winners dog to his half brother Max on April 24th and Winners Dog on April 26th at the Lewiston, ID shows. Chris is just starting his career so look for him this year. He was presented by his friend Darlene Jevning. * * * *
 "First time out" Crestline's Crescendo of Big Sky went WINNERS DOG,

BEST OF WINNERS and BEST OPPOSITE SEX for 2 points at Inland

Empire Kennel Club over adult dogs on July 11, 2009. Chris was expertly handled by our friend Kathy Rambo.
Click Here for Pedigree
crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans026001.jpg