crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans028023.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans028022.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans028021.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans028020.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans028019.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans028018.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans028017.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans028016.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans028015.jpg
Ch. Crestline's Rhea's Midnight Serenade CAA, CGC
a.k.a.
"Rhea"
Already a Winner
Rhea went 3rd in Working Group Puppy under judge Mrs. Judy Webb
at Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers
May 27, 2013 at only 4 months old.
First in Wotking group puppy under judge Ms Barbara Dempsey Alderman, Sunday, June 23, 2013 at Five Valley Kennel Club.
Best Puppy in Show under judge Ms Barbara Dempsey Alderman, Monday, June 24, 2013.
Handled by her owner Shannon Cote
Co-owned and bred by Crestline Dobermans, Monica Grainger-Blue
Rhea wins again
Born: January 27, 2013
Owned by: Shannon Cote and
Monica Grainger-Blue
Rhea won her class everyday September 19-20-21-22, 2013 at Helena MT Fall Roundup Cluster. On September 20 she was awarded RESERVE WINNERS under judge Linda Robey. September 21 RESERVE WINNERS under judge Arley Hussin. September 22 WINNERS BITCH/BOS for 1 point under judge Christine Salyers. Rhea was expertly handled by her owner Shannon Cote. Rhea is bred and co-owned by Crestline Dobermans, Monica Grainger-Blue.
Rhea makes us proud again!!
Rhea won her class everyday October 10-11-12-13, 2013 in Boise, ID.
On October 12 she was awarded RESERVE WINNERS under judge
Linda M. Riedel. October 13 she was awarded
Best of Breed and Best of Winners over adult dogs for 1 point
under judge Donavon Thompson.
Rhea was expertly handled by her owner Shannon Cote. Rhea is bred and co-owned by Crestline Dobermans, Monica Grainger-Blue.
Click Here for Pedigree
RHEA with her Owner/Handler SHANNON COTE and Breeder/Co-owner MONICA GRAINGER-BLUE
CRESTLINE'S RHEA'S MIDNIGHT SERENADE aka Rhea is a Star!!
Rhea won WINNERS BITCH for 1 point BEST OF WINNERS and BEST OF BREED OVER SPECIALS on September 18, 2014 under honorable judge Anne Katona.
On September 19, 2014 she was awarded RESERVE WINNERS BITCH under judge Marion Ward.
Rhea was again awarded WINNERS BITCH for 1 point BEST OF WINNERS AND BEST OF BREED
         OVER SPECIALS on September 20, 2014 under judge Jon Cole.
On September 21, 2014 Rhea went WINNERS BITCH for 1 point, BEST OF WINNERS AND
BEST OPPOSITE SEX to Best of Breed under judge Carol Graham.
Rhea was expertly handled all 4 shows by her owner Shannon Cote.
September 17, 18, 19, and 20, 2015
Rhea won her class everyday and won big on
September 17th and 20th 2015

Crestline's Rhea's Midnight Serenade went WINNERS BITCH for 1 point and BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX on September 17th, 2015 under respected Judge Roger Hartinger. Rhea was handled by her owner Shannon Cote and is co-owned and bred by Monica M. Grainger-Blue of Crestline Dobermans.

Crestline's Rhea's Midnight Serenade went WINNERS BITCH-BEST OF WINNERS and went on to win BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX under honarable Judge Sharon Krogh on September 20, 2015. Rhea was handled by her owner Shannon Cote and is co-owned and bred by Monica M. Grainger-Blue of Cresline Dobermans.
CRESTLINE'S RHEA'S MIDNIGHT SERENADE
aka "Rhea" wins her first Major!

Rhea won her class at the Spokane Valley Kennel Club show on May 28, 2016. She went on to win her class and take Reserve Winners Bitch under honorable Judge Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski on May 30, 2016 at the Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers show. Rhea won big on May 31, 2016 at the Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers show and went Winners Bitch and Best of Winners for a 4 point Major under honorable Judge Ms. Beverly Chapstick. She was expertly handled at all the shows by her friend Lydia Hovansk. Rhea is owned by Shannon Cote and co-owned and bred by Monica Grainger-Blue.
CRESTLINE'S RHEA'S MIDNIGHT SERENADE
aka "Rhea" takes a break from the show ring!

Rhea earned two qualifying runs towards her Coursing Ability Title on May 30, 2016 at the Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers show. She needs one more qualifying run to earn her title. Rhea has great drive and tons of speed to make her excel at this sport.