crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans030013.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans030012.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans030011.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans030010.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans030009.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans030008.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans030007.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans030006.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans030005.jpg
Crestline's Cowboy Rides Again
a.k.a.
"Cowboy"
Health Testing
September 13, 2016
Cardio: Normal
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Clear
09/13/2016 Cardio (ultrasound) Normal
"Cowboy" is a true copy of his sire "Max"' aka Can. Ch. Crestline's Max-O-Million both in looks and temperament. "Max" truly stamps his beautiful head on everyone of his puppies and also transfers that sweet easy going demeanor. "Cowboy's" dam "Ruby" aka Crestline's Red Ruby Tuesday is a beautiful girl with lot's of bone and body and awesome temperament as well. Hence double sweetness for "Cowboy".

We are also proud of the longevity behind "Cowboy" as he has numerous 10 to 14 year olds behind him within 3 generations.

"Cowboy" started his show career in September 2014 and earned several Reserves from the puppy class in his first time out. "Cowboy" will be campaigned sparingly until more mature.
Click Here for Pedigree
Sire: Max
Dam: Ruby
Born: October 15, 2013
September 17, 18, 19, and 20, 2015
Cowboy went RESERVE WINNERS DOG to his little brother Raiden everyday in Helena. Cowboy was handled by his breeder/owner Monica M. Grainger-Blue of Crestline Dobermans.

We are proud and congratulate Raiden and Shannon on their fabulous wins.
Crestline's Cowboy Rides Again aka "Cowboy"
Cowboy was awarded Winners Dog and Best of Winners for 3 points by respected Judge Anne Katona at 5-Valley Kennel Club show on June 28, 2016. Cowboy was handled expertly by Lydia Hovanski. Cowboy is bred and owned by Monica Grainger-Blue.
Crestline's Cowboy Rides Again
Cowboy Wins Back to Back Majors
Cowboy went Winners Dog for a 3 point Major at the Inland Empire Kennel Club on July 16, 2016 under respectable judge Dr. Robert M Brown.
July 17, 2016 Winners Dog and Best Opposite Sex for a 3 point Major under honorable judge Doris Cozart.
Cowboy was handled by his friend Lydia Hovanski and is bre and owned by Monica Grainger-Blue, Crestline Doberman.
3 Majors Back to Back (9 Points)
3 Majors Back to Back (9 Points)