crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans031012.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans031011.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans031010.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans031009.jpg crestline_dobermans001013.jpg crestline_dobermans031008.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans031007.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans031006.jpg crestline_dobermans001009.jpg crestline_dobermans031005.jpg crestline_dobermans001007.jpg crestline_dobermans031004.jpg
Crestline's Bit of Kwiksilver V Betelges
a.k.a.
"Persephone" (Perse)
Born: January 10, 2013
Health Testing
September 13, 2016
Cardio: Normal
Thyroid: Normal
Liver Panel: Normal
vWD: Clear
09/13/2016 Cardio (ultrasound) Normal
We acquired "Perse" from Kwiksilver Dobermans who purchased their foundation stock from Crestline Dobermans. Her sire is Crestline/Marienburg bloodlines. Her dam is an import from Belgium with a fantastic working background and we were very pleased to be able to purchase her for our breeding program as I feel European bloodlines have a lot to offer. "Perse" is a very sweet girl with a nice head piece and overall great conformation. Nice top line, good angles with plenty of bone.
We are very anxious for her first litter.
Click Here for Pedigree