crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans032019.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans032018.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans032017.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans032016.jpg crestline_dobermans001014.jpg crestline_dobermans032015.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans032014.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans032013.jpg crestline_dobermans001010.jpg crestline_dobermans032012.jpg crestline_dobermans001008.jpg crestline_dobermans032011.jpg
Crestline's Raiden's Dark Knight
a.k.a.
"Raiden"
Born: December 16, 2014
Owned by Shannon Rae Cote and
Monica Grainger-Blue
Click Here for Pedigree
Crestline's Raiden's Dark Knight made the Top 15 in Owner Handler for Dobermans for 2015!
  So proud of this boy and can not wait to see what 2016 brings for him.
Crestline's Raiden's Dark Knigh aka "Raiden" won his class everyday at the Spokane Kennel Club Show and Coeur d'Alene Dog Fanciers Show May 29, 2016 thru May 31, 2016. On May 31, 2016 Raiden went Reservc Winners Dog to a 4 point major under honorable Judge Ms. Beverly Capstick in the 12 to 18 month old puppy class. Raiden was handled by his owner Shannon Cote and is co-owned and bred by Monica Grainer-Blue of Crestline Dobermans.
Raiden Wins Back to Back Majors in his Hometown!!
Crestline's Raiden's Dark Knight
Handled by his owner Shannon Rae Cote
Breeder/Co-owner Monica Grainger-Blue, Crestline Dobermans

WINNERS DOG and BEST OF WINNERS for 3 points June 24, 2016 at Electric City Kennel Club under Honorable Judge Mr. Arley D. Hussin.

WINNERS DOG and BEST OF WINNERS for 3 points June 25, 2016 at Electric City Kennel Club under Honorable Judge Mrs. JoAnn K. Dutton.

Raiden had just turned 18 months old on the 16th!
Crestline's Raiden's Dark Knight went WINNERS DOG and BEST OF WINNERS for 1 point and BEST OF BREED over Special from the 9-12 month puppy class on September 18, 2015 under honorable
Judge Paula Hartinger.

Raiden also won a GROUP 1 in Owner Handler Working Group under honorable Judge David Kirkland. Raiden was handled to both wins by his owner Shannon Cote, and is co-owned and bred by Monica M. Grainer-Blue of Crestline Dobermans.
Crestline's Raiden's Dark Knight went WINNERS DOG and BEST OF WINNERS for 1 point from the 9-12 month puppy class on September 17th. 2015 under respectable Judge Roger Hartinger.

Raiden also won a GROUP 3 in Owner Handler Working Group under honorable Judge Charles Trotter. Raiden was handled to both wins by his owner Shannon Cote, and is co-owned and bred by Monica M. Grainer-Blue of Crestline Dobermans.
Crestline's Raiden's Dark Knight went WINNERS DOG for 1 point from the 9-12 month puppy class on September 20, 2015 under honorable Judge Sharon Krogh. Raiden was handled by his owner Shannon Cote and is co-owned and bred by Monica M. Grainger-Blue of Crestline Dobermans.
Click to see more of Raiden's Wins