Crestline's Captain Sherman
a.k.a.
"Sherman"
Born: January 3, 2018
Crestline's Captain Sherman, first time out, was awarded Reserve Winners Dog over Open Dogs at Umpqua Kennel Club under honorable judge Ms. Diane R. Landstrom.

The following day September 9, 2018 at Umpqua Kennel Club under respected judge Charles Olvis he received Reserve Winners Dog.

Crestline's Captain Sherman was awarded Winners Dog & Best Opposite Sex on September 16, 2018 at Electric City Kennel Club under honorable judge Gary L. Anderson.

The following day September 17, 2018 Sherman was awarded Winners Dog & Best Opposite Sex at Flathead Kennel Club under respected judge Charles E. Trotter.

September 18, 2018 Sherman was awarded Winners Dog & Best Opposite Sex at Flathead Kennel Club under honorable judge Ms Joanne Paulk.

Crestline's Captain Sherman was awarded Reserve Winners Dog on September 20, 2018 at Gallatin Dog Club under judge Robin Hug.
Click Here for Pedigree
Crestline's Captain Sherman was awarded Winners Dog-Best of Winners-Best of Breed for 1 point at Gallatin Dog Club September 21, 2018 under respected
judge Loraine Boutwell.

On September 22, 2018 at Helena Montana Club, Sherman was awarded
Reserve Winners Dog under judge Paul Wilhauck.

Sherman was awarded Winners Dog & Best Opposite Sex at Helena Montana Kennel Club on September 23, 2018 under honorable judge Elizabeth Muthard.

Crestline's Captain Sherman was awarded Winners Dog for 1 point over adult dogs at Idaho Capital City Kennel Club on October 11, 2018 under respected
Judge James E. Noe.
Crestline's Captain Sherman aka Sherman started his show career at 8 months old with his friend Ed Thomason. Right from the start his quality, though young, inexperienced and inmature won everyone's heart along with his kind and gentle personality.

Sherman traveled with Ed for 1 1/2 months.
He is now hiome maturing and will be back out with his friend Ed Thomason soon.
Crestline's Captain Sherman was awarded Reserve Winners Dog
at the Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers Show April 20, 2019
under respected judge Mrs. Dawn Danner.

On April 21, 2019 at the Lewis and Clark Kennel Club, Sherman was awarded
Winners Dog under judge Ms. Karen Hynek for 1 Point.
Sherman was shown by our special friend Shannon Cote.
Crestline's Captain Sherman, wins agian!!
Sherman received the following wins at Five Valley Kennel Club in Missoula.

May 30, 2019 Winners Dog and Best of Winners for 1 point under honorable Judge Terill Udenberg.
May 31, 2019 Winners Dog and Best of Winners for 1 point under respected Judge Charles Trotter.
June 1, 2019 Winners Dog for 1 point under honorable
Judge Lee Whittier.
June 2, 2019 Winners Dog and Best of Winners for 1 point under distinguished Judge Pat Trotter.

Sherman was expertly handled by his friend Ed Thomason
and now has a total of 7 points.
Crestline's Captain Sherman, wins agian!!
Sherman received the following wins at the Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club

June 19, 2019 Reserve Winners dog under
Judge David Bolus.
June 20, 2019 Winners Dog and Best of Winners for a 3 point major under respected Judge Paula Hartinger.
June 21, 2019 Reserve Winners dog under respected
Judge Norman B. Kenney
June 22, 2019 Winners Dog and Best of Winners for 2 points under
 Judge Sue-Ellyn Rempel.

Sherman was expertly handled by his friend Ed Thomason
and now has a total of 12 points and will be looking for his last major to Finish!
*********************************************************
*********************************************************
*********************************************************
*********************************************************
Major Win for Sherman!!!
crestline_dobermans035009.jpg crestline_dobermans035008.jpg crestline_dobermans035007.jpg crestline_dobermans035006.jpg crestline_dobermans035005.jpg crestline_dobermans035004.jpg crestline_dobermans035003.jpg crestline_dobermans035002.jpg crestline_dobermans035001.jpg